event burgee venue burgee

Falcon Cup 2019

FBYC

Falcon Cup 2019

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Falcon Cup 1
Aug 10 2019
Falcon Cup 2
Aug 10 2019
Falcon Cup 3
Aug 10 2019
Falcon Cup 4
Aug 11 2019
Falcon Cup 5
Aug 11 2019
Total Nett
1st Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mike Bowman 105 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Tenacious 1.0863 A-FS J27 61 Mike Hubicki 120 3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 17.0 10.0
3rd Umi Taka 1.0801 A-FS C&C 35 - 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack 123 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th Lion's Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 4.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 22.0 15.0
5th Silver Shadow 1.0579 A-FS Tartan 3500 51055 Sabrina Lyons 134 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 29.0 22.0
6th Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Senis Carriere 137 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 32.0 25.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Falcon Cup 1
Aug 10 2019
Falcon Cup 2
Aug 10 2019
Falcon Cup 3
Aug 10 2019
Falcon Cup 4
Aug 11 2019
Falcon Cup 5
Aug 11 2019
Total Nett
1st Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd See the Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS 33 3521 Chris Smith 162 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Double Time .9947 B-NFS C&C 34 23050 Sam Robbins 168 (3.0) 2.0 2.5 RDG 3.0 3.0 13.5 10.5
4th Balance .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 44021 Greg Synowicki 168 4.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 21.0 15.0
5th Hooligan .9692 B-NFS Kirby 25 189 Shane Wilson 183 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
6th Elysium V .9965 B-NFS C&C 34 369 Steve Masson 167 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DSQ 4.0 4.0 27.0 20.0

Falcon Cup 1 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 10 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mike Bowman 105 0:33:21 0:37:18 0:00:00 105   1.0
2 Umi Taka 1.0801 A-FS C&C 35 - 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack 123 0:35:30 0:38:21 0:00:58 137.648   2.0
3 Tenacious 1.0863 A-FS J27 61 Mike Hubicki 120 0:35:46 0:38:51 0:01:26 141.698   3.0
4 Lion's Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0:37:33 0:40:06 0:02:37 168.778   4.0
5 Silver Shadow 1.0579 A-FS Tartan 3500 51055 Sabrina Lyons 134 0:40:33 0:42:54 0:05:17 214.334   5.0
6 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Senis Carriere 137 0:41:35 0:43:45 0:06:08 230.026   6.0

Falcon Cup 2 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 10 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mike Bowman 105 0.57.42 1.04.32 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Tenacious 1.0863 A-FS J27 61 Mike Hubicki 120 1.00.22 1.05.35 0.00.57 128.405   2.0
3 Lion's Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.01.35 1.05.46 0.01.09 139.084   3.0
4 Umi Taka 1.0801 A-FS C&C 35 - 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack 123 1.08.18 1.13.46 0.08.33 198.036   4.0
5 Silver Shadow 1.0579 A-FS Tartan 3500 51055 Sabrina Lyons 134 1.11.27 1.15.35 0.10.27 225.683   5.0
6 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Senis Carriere 137 1.18.02 1.22.05 0.16.41 283.465   6.0

Falcon Cup 3 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 10 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Lion's Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.32.08 0.34.19 0.00.00 129   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mike Bowman 105 0.31.03 0.34.44 0.00.22 111.117   2.0
3 Tenacious 1.0863 A-FS J27 61 Mike Hubicki 120 0.32.27 0.35.15 0.00.52 134.227   3.0
4 Umi Taka 1.0801 A-FS C&C 35 - 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack 123 0.33.09 0.35.48 0.01.23 145.782   4.0
5 Silver Shadow 1.0579 A-FS Tartan 3500 51055 Sabrina Lyons 134 0.34.01 0.35.59 0.01.35 160.089   5.0
6 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Senis Carriere 137 0.35.41 0.37.32 0.03.04 187.601   6.0

Falcon Cup 4 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 11 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mike Bowman 105 1.24.22 1.34.22 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Umi Taka 1.0801 A-FS C&C 35 - 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack 123 1.27.23 1.34.23 0.00.01 123.108   2.0
3 Tenacious 1.0863 A-FS J27 61 Mike Hubicki 120 DNF         7.0
3 Lion's Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNF         7.0
3 Silver Shadow 1.0579 A-FS Tartan 3500 51055 Sabrina Lyons 134 DNF         7.0
3 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Senis Carriere 137 DNF         7.0

Falcon Cup 5 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 11 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mike Bowman 105 1.15.28 1.24.24 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Tenacious 1.0863 A-FS J27 61 Mike Hubicki 120 1.18.47 1.25.35 0.01.05 127.257   2.0
3 Umi Taka 1.0801 A-FS C&C 35 - 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack 123 1.21.38 1.28.10 0.03.29 146.382   3.0
4 Lion's Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNF         7.0
4 Silver Shadow 1.0579 A-FS Tartan 3500 51055 Sabrina Lyons 134 DNF         7.0
4 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Senis Carriere 137 DNF         7.0

Falcon Cup 1 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 10 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 0:32:39 0:32:29 0:00:00 168   1.0
2 See the Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS 33 3521 Chris Smith 162 0:34:11 0:34:22 0:01:53 194.742   2.0
3 Double Time .9947 B-NFS C&C 34 23050 Sam Robbins 168 0:35:16 0:35:05 0:02:37 213.636   3.0
4 Balance .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 44021 Greg Synowicki 168 0:36:10 0:35:59 0:03:31 229.332   4.0
5 Elysium V .9965 B-NFS C&C 34 369 Steve Masson 167 0:36:34 0:36:26 0:03:58 236.308   5.0
6 Hooligan .9692 B-NFS Kirby 25 189 Shane Wilson 183 0:39:04 0:37:52 0:05:33 279.91   6.0

Falcon Cup 2 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 10 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 0.59.53 0.59.34 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Double Time .9947 B-NFS C&C 34 23050 Sam Robbins 168 1.00.07 0.59.48 0.00.14 170.219   2.0
3 Balance .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 44021 Greg Synowicki 168 1.01.38 1.01.19 0.01.45 184.641   3.0
4 Hooligan .9692 B-NFS Kirby 25 189 Shane Wilson 183 1.03.27 1.01.30 0.01.59 201.915   4.0
5 See the Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS 33 3521 Chris Smith 162 1.01.55 1.02.15 0.02.40 187.335   5.0
6 Elysium V .9965 B-NFS C&C 34 369 Steve Masson 167 DNS         7.0

Falcon Cup 3 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 10 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 0.31.18 0.31.08 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Balance .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 44021 Greg Synowicki 168 0.32.08 0.31.58 0.00.50 183.161   2.0
3 Double Time .9947 B-NFS C&C 34 23050 Sam Robbins 168 RDG         2.5
4 See the Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS 33 3521 Chris Smith 162 0.32.28 0.32.38 0.01.30 189.225   3.0
5 Hooligan .9692 B-NFS Kirby 25 189 Shane Wilson 183 0.35.22 0.34.17 0.03.15 241.984   4.0
6 Elysium V .9965 B-NFS C&C 34 369 Steve Masson 167 DSQ         7.0

Falcon Cup 4 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 11 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 1.11.11 1.10.48 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 See the Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS 33 3521 Chris Smith 162 1.12.53 1.13.16 0.02.27 181.599   2.0
3 Double Time .9947 B-NFS C&C 34 23050 Sam Robbins 168 1.13.51 1.13.28 0.02.40 189.332   3.0
4 Elysium V .9965 B-NFS C&C 34 369 Steve Masson 167 1.17.23 1.17.07 0.06.20 217.597   4.0
5 Hooligan .9692 B-NFS Kirby 25 189 Shane Wilson 183 1.19.57 1.17.29 0.06.53 238.129   5.0
6 Balance .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 44021 Greg Synowicki 168 1.21.18 1.20.52 0.10.07 248.928   6.0

Falcon Cup 5 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 11 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 0.55.04 0.54.47 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 See the Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS 33 3521 Chris Smith 162 0.56.23 0.56.41 0.01.54 181.615   2.0
3 Double Time .9947 B-NFS C&C 34 23050 Sam Robbins 168 1.00.38 1.00.19 0.05.34 225.564   3.0
4 Elysium V .9965 B-NFS C&C 34 369 Steve Masson 167 1.02.04 1.01.51 0.07.06 240.385   4.0
5 Hooligan .9692 B-NFS Kirby 25 189 Shane Wilson 183 1.04.45 1.02.45 0.08.14 268.133   5.0
6 Balance .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 44021 Greg Synowicki 168 1.05.06 1.04.45 0.10.02 271.752   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com