event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Fall Series 2018

FBYC

Fall Series 2018

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd Rampage .993 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 169 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd Star Mist 1.0143 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
4th Invader .9219 A-FS   2225 Greg Gleason 213 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0
5th Ariel .9086 A-FS   1462   222 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
5th Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
5th Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
5th Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
3rd Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 20.0 15.0
4th See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 18.0
5th Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 31.0
6th Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 43.0 33.0
7th Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
8th Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
9th Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 162 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
  Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168    
  Rampage .993 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 169    
  Star Mist 1.0143 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137    
  Invader .9219 A-FS   2225 Greg Gleason 213    
  Ariel .9086 A-FS   1462   222    
  Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170    
  Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150    
  Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230    

R2 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
  Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168    
  Rampage .993 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 169    
  Star Mist 1.0143 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137    
  Invader .9219 A-FS   2225 Greg Gleason 213    
  Ariel .9086 A-FS   1462   222    
  Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170    
  Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150    
  Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230    

R3 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0:57:37 0:57:19 0:00:00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .993 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 169 1:03:06 1:02:39 0:05:23 222.192   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0143 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1:03:40 1:06:59 0:09:11 227.793   3.0
4 Invader .9219 A-FS   2225 Greg Gleason 213 1:23:05 1:16:36 0:20:55 419.689   4.0
5 Ariel .9086 A-FS   1462   222 DNC         9.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         9.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         9.0
5 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         9.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 1:10:09 1:09:47 0:00:00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .993 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 169 1:10:39 1:10:09 0:00:23 172.059   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0143 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1:15:13 1:19:08 0:08:53 209.128   3.0
4 Invader .9219 A-FS   2225 Greg Gleason 213 DNC         9.0
4 Ariel .9086 A-FS   1462   222 DNC         9.0
4 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         9.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         9.0
4 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         9.0

R5 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0:41:31 0:41:18 0:00:00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .993 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 169 0:44:52 0:44:33 0:03:17 213.948   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0143 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0:45:12 0:47:33 0:05:57 218.52   3.0
4 Invader .9219 A-FS   2225 Greg Gleason 213 1:01:29 0:56:41 0:16:41 441.857   4.0
5 Ariel .9086 A-FS   1462   222 DNC         9.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         9.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         9.0
5 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         9.0

R6 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0:51:55 0:51:39 0:00:00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .993 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 169 0:54:50 0:54:27 0:02:50 199.991   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0143 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0:58:36 1:01:39 0:09:31 241.304   3.0
4 Invader .9219 A-FS   2225 Greg Gleason 213 DNF         5.0
5 Ariel .9086 A-FS   1462   222 DNC         9.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         9.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         9.0
5 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         9.0

R7 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0:30:02 0:29:53 0:00:00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .993 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 169 0:30:47 0:30:34 0:00:42 182.22   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0143 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 DNC         9.0
3 Invader .9219 A-FS   2225 Greg Gleason 213 DNC         9.0
3 Ariel .9086 A-FS   1462   222 DNC         9.0
3 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         9.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         9.0
3 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         9.0

R8 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .993 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 169 0:41:31 0:41:14 0:00:00 169   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0:41:48 0:41:35 0:00:21 172.893   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0143 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 DNC         9.0
3 Invader .9219 A-FS   2225 Greg Gleason 213 DNC         9.0
3 Ariel .9086 A-FS   1462   222 DNC         9.0
3 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         9.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         9.0
3 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         9.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
  Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221    
  Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216    
  Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241    
  See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162    
  Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193    
  Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170    
  Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180    
  Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204    
  Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 162    

R2 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
  Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221    
  Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216    
  Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241    
  See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162    
  Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193    
  Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170    
  Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180    
  Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204    
  Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 162    

R3 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0:49:21 0:45:16 0:00:00 216   1.0
2 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0:50:49 0:46:15 0:01:04 234.35   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241 0:54:36 0:48:08 0:03:15 281.684   3.0
4 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0:48:15 0:48:30 0:03:13 202.238   4.0
5 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 0:51:31 0:50:11 0:05:03 243.108   5.0
6 Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 0:57:43 0:54:00 0:09:20 320.678   6.0
7 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 162 1:06:37 1:06:58 0:21:35 432.028   7.0
8 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 DNC         10.0
8 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 DNC         10.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0:56:28 0:51:23 0:00:00 221   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0:59:12 0:54:19 0:03:11 251.129   2.0
3 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0:54:29 0:54:46 0:03:22 199.138   3.0
4 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241 1:03:54 0:56:20 0:05:37 302.937   4.0
5 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 1:02:31 1:00:54 0:09:46 287.689   5.0
6 Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 1:15:40 1:10:48 0:20:45 432.641   6.0
7 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 162 1:33:51 1:34:21 0:42:44 633.076   7.0
8 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 DNC         10.0
8 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 DNC         10.0

R5 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0:30:25 0:27:41 0:00:00 221   1.0
2 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241 0:33:46 0:29:46 0:02:22 289.553   2.0
3 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0:32:35 0:29:54 0:02:25 265.338   3.0
4 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0:30:19 0:30:29 0:02:47 218.954   4.0
5 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0:33:50 0:32:14 0:04:47 290.917   5.0
6 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 DNC         10.0
6 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC         10.0
6 Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 DNC         10.0
6 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 162 DNC         10.0

R6 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0:47:16 0:43:01 0:00:00 221   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0:47:34 0:43:38 0:00:41 224.951   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241 0:53:44 0:47:23 0:04:57 306.156   3.0
4 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0:48:11 0:48:26 0:05:24 233.071   4.0
5 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0:54:11 0:51:38 0:09:03 312.082   5.0
6 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 DNC         10.0
6 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC         10.0
6 Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 DNC         10.0
6 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 162 DNC         10.0

R7 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0:25:43 0:25:29 0:00:00 170   1.0
2 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0:29:02 0:26:25 0:01:01 243.697   2.0
3 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0:27:25 0:27:34 0:02:04 207.774   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0:30:21 0:27:51 0:02:34 272.954   4.0
5 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241 0:31:49 0:28:03 0:02:54 305.544   5.0
6 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0:35:23 0:33:43 0:08:38 384.796   6.0
7 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC         10.0
7 Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 DNC         10.0
7 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 162 DNC         10.0

R8 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0:41:05 0:37:23 0:00:00 221   1.0
2 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0:37:53 0:37:33 0:00:10 172.519   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241 0:46:21 0:40:52 0:03:57 300.792   3.0
4 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0:41:00 0:41:13 0:03:49 219.737   4.0
5 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0:44:28 0:42:22 0:05:14 272.259   5.0
6 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0:47:39 0:43:43 0:06:54 320.488   6.0
7 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC         10.0
7 Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 DNC         10.0
7 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 162 DNC         10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com