event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Fall Series 2017

FBYC

FBYC Fall Series 2017

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Sep 10/17
R2
Sep 10/17
R3
Sept 17/17
R4
Sept 17/17
R5
Sept 24/17
R6
Sept 24/17
R7
Oct 1/17
R8
Oct 1/17
Total Nett
1st Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 18.0 12.0
3rd Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 30.0 20.0
4th Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 20.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Sep 10/17
R2
Sep 10/17
R3
Sept 17/17
R4
Sept 17/17
R5
Sept 24/17
R6
Sept 24/17
R7
Oct 1/17
R8
Oct 1/17
Total Nett
1st See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 10.0
3rd Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 39.0 17.0
4th Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 4.0 40.0 25.0
5th Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 53.0 31.0
6th Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 62.0 40.0
7th Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 63.0 41.0
8th Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 67.0 45.0
9th Cabair Feidh .8900 B-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
10th Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - Sep 10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.48.30 0.48.15 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.49.46 0.49.20 0.01.06 182.872   2.0
3 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.53.48 0.53.20 0.05.08 230.226   3.0
4 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 DNC         5.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - Sep 10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.51.24 0.51.08 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.53.02 0.52.34 0.01.27 186.095   2.0
3 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.54.10 0.53.42 0.02.35 198.65   3.0
4 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 DNC         5.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 17/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 1.06.12 1.05.51 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 1.07.36 1.07.01 0.01.10 180.042   2.0
3 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1.03.12 1.10.41 0.04.19 142.195   3.0
4 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 1.16.07 1.15.27 0.09.41 253.3   4.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 17/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.47.01 0.46.46 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.49.19 0.48.53 0.02.08 195.856   2.0
3 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.44.04 0.49.17 0.02.15 132.272   3.0
4 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.53.29 0.53.01 0.06.18 246.319   4.0

R5 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 24/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.44.49 0.44.35 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.45.48 0.45.24 0.00.50 180.494   2.0
3 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.49.40 0.49.14 0.04.42 229.623   3.0
4 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 DNC         5.0

R6 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 24/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.45.49 0.45.35 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.47.23 0.46.58 0.01.24 187.471   2.0
3 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.51.50 0.51.23 0.05.51 242.778   3.0
4 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 DNC         5.0

R7 - A-FS Fleet - Oct 1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.45.27 0.45.13 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.41.27 0.46.22 0.01.02 117.885   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.47.59 0.47.34 0.02.22 199.739   3.0
4 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.51.15 0.50.48 0.05.38 240.667   4.0

R8 - A-FS Fleet - Oct 1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.44.04 0.43.50 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.41.20 0.46.14 0.02.09 132.68   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.48.59 0.48.33 0.04.46 231.533   3.0
4 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.52.31 0.52.03 0.08.18 277.191   4.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - Sep 10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.37.52 0.37.32 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.39.10 0.38.58 0.01.26 189.618   2.0
3 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 0.43.58 0.40.20 0.03.03 262.053   3.0
4 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.48.15 0.42.33 0.05.41 326.691   4.0
5 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.46.45 0.44.24 0.07.14 304.055   5.0
6 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 DNC         11.0
6 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 DNC         11.0
6 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 DNC         11.0
6 Cabair Feidh .8900 B-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 DNC         11.0
6 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 DNC         11.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - Sep 10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.40.40 0.40.19 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 0.45.27 0.41.42 0.01.31 237.213   2.0
3 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.42.00 0.41.47 0.01.29 188.735   3.0
4 Cabair Feidh .8900 B-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.48.50 0.43.28 0.03.32 284.755   4.0
5 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.50.54 0.44.53 0.05.11 313.795   5.0
6 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.48.59 0.46.31 0.06.32 286.862   6.0
7 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 DNC         11.0
7 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 DNC         11.0
7 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 DNC         11.0
7 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 DNC         11.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 17/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.52.09 0.51.53 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 1.01.27 0.56.22 0.04.54 269.548   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 1.11.10 1.02.45 0.12.20 375.645   3.0
4 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 1.04.25 1.04.46 0.12.49 301.941   4.0
5 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 DNC         11.0
5 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 DNC         11.0
5 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 DNC         11.0
5 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 DNC         11.0
5 Cabair Feidh .8900 B-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 DNC         11.0
5 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 DNC         11.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 17/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.39.31 0.39.19 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 0.47.30 0.43.35 0.04.39 283.039   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.52.11 0.46.01 0.07.36 350.525   3.0
4 Cabair Feidh .8900 B-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.51.51 0.46.09 0.07.41 345.722   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.48.26 0.48.41 0.09.20 296.488   5.0
6 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 DNC         11.0
6 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 DNC         11.0
6 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 DNC         11.0
6 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 DNC         11.0
6 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 DNC         11.0

R5 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 24/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.34.13 0.34.02 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0.37.43 0.34.19 0.00.19 226.247   2.0
3 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.34.52 0.34.34 0.00.32 178.817   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 0.39.34 0.36.18 0.02.28 257.034   4.0
5 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 0.37.44 0.37.28 0.03.27 226.524   5.0
6 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.39.40 0.37.40 0.03.50 258.698   6.0
7 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.44.31 0.39.15 0.05.55 339.412   7.0
8 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.41.56 0.39.30 0.05.48 296.42   8.0
9 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 DNC         11.0
9 Cabair Feidh .8900 B-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 DNC         11.0

R6 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 24/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.34.13 0.34.02 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.34.41 0.34.23 0.00.21 175.766   2.0
3 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0.40.57 0.37.16 0.03.33 280.056   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 0.41.03 0.37.40 0.03.57 281.72   4.0
5 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.41.52 0.39.26 0.05.44 295.311   5.0
6 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 0.39.58 0.39.41 0.05.41 263.691   6.0
7 Cabair Feidh .8900 B-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.46.13 0.41.08 0.07.58 367.703   7.0
8 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.47.10 0.41.35 0.08.34 383.513   8.0
9 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.48.43 0.46.16 0.12.53 409.308   9.0
10 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 DNC         11.0

R7 - B-NFS Fleet - Oct 1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0.37.46 0.34.22 0.00.00 221   1.0
2 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.35.20 0.35.01 0.00.40 180.896   2.0
3 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.35.36 0.35.25 0.01.03 185.291   3.0
4 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.45.11 0.42.33 0.08.41 343.234   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.45.20 0.45.34 0.11.09 345.706   5.0
6 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.51.55 0.45.46 0.12.56 454.206   6.0
7 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.49.29 0.47.00 0.13.18 414.102   7.0
8 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 DNC         11.0
8 Cabair Feidh .8900 B-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 DNC         11.0
8 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 DNC         11.0

R8 - B-NFS Fleet - Oct 1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.35.20 0.35.01 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.35.34 0.35.23 0.00.21 173.774   2.0
3 Streak .9100 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0.39.27 0.35.54 0.00.58 236.577   3.0
4 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.48.48 0.43.02 0.09.05 387.791   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.44.18 0.44.32 0.09.28 315.014   5.0
6 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.47.25 0.44.39 0.10.14 365.419   6.0
7 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.47.11 0.44.49 0.10.18 361.645   7.0
8 Nefarius Purpus .9174 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 DNC         11.0
8 Cabair Feidh .8900 B-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 DNC         11.0
8 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 DNC         11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com