event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Regatta 2016

FBYC

Regatta Marks Races 2016

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 6/16
R2
Aug 6/16
R3
Aug 6/16
R4
Aug 6/16
Total Nett
1st Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Berserk .9610 A-FS Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 201 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
5th Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
6th Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 22.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 6/16
R2
Aug 6/16
R3
Aug 6/16
R4
Aug 6/16
Total Nett
1st See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 1.5 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.5 6.5
2nd Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 1.5 1.0 3.0 3.0 8.5 8.5
3rd Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 14.0

C-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 6/16
R2
Aug 6/16
R3
Aug 6/16
R4
Aug 6/16
Total Nett
1st Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 41.48 0.37.19 0.00.00 233   1.0
2 Berserk .9610 A-FS Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 201 42.03 0.39.32 0.02.22 236.794   2.0
3 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 41.26 0.41.13 0.03.55 227.435   3.0
4 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 36.56 0.41.19 0.03.34 159.135   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 41.18 0.42.25 0.04.58 225.411   5.0
6 Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 43.51 0.43.42 0.06.24 264.114   6.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 36.39 0.32.43 0.00.00 233   1.0
2 Berserk .9610 A-FS Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 201 36.08 0.33.58 0.01.20 224.056   2.0
3 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 35.25 0.35.14 0.02.31 211.65   3.0
4 Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 35.33 0.35.25 0.02.43 213.958   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 35.19 0.36.17 0.03.28 209.919   5.0
6 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 33.27 0.37.25 0.04.12 177.606   6.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 46.16 0.41.18 0.00.00 233   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 38.04 0.42.35 0.01.08 120.558   2.0
3 Berserk .9610 A-FS Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 201 45.39 0.42.55 0.01.43 224.544   3.0
4 Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 44.52 0.44.43 0.03.25 213.803   4.0
5 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 45.37 0.45.23 0.04.05 224.087   5.0
6 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 47.25 0.48.42 0.07.12 248.769   6.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Berserk .9610 A-FS Viking 28 54028 John Sensicle 201 54.00 0.50.46 0.00.00 201   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 48.39 0.54.25 0.03.15 141.315   2.0
3 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 1.01.15 0.54.41 0.04.23 281.882   3.0
4 Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 55.59 0.55.47 0.05.02 223.126   4.0
5 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 57.09 0.56.51 0.06.06 236.142   5.0
6 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.01.52 1.03.33 0.12.26 288.762   6.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 31.13 0.31.00 0.00.00 169.092   1.5
1 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 30.53 0.31.00 0.00.00 163   1.5
3 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 32.51 0.32.00 0.01.02 198.943   3.0
4 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 36.04 0.35.45 0.04.48 257.732   4.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 30.39 0.30.46 0.00.00 163   1.0
2 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 31.41 0.30.52 0.00.07 182.029   2.0
3 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 33.06 0.32.52 0.02.07 208.118   3.0
4 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 35.52 0.35.33 0.04.50 259.067   4.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 30.08 0.29.55 0.00.00 169   1.0
2 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 30.33 0.30.17 0.00.22 176.888   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 31.27 0.31.34 0.01.38 193.925   3.0
4 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 32.50 0.31.59 0.02.07 220.112   4.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 36.41 0.36.26 0.00.00 169   1.0
2 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 38.01 0.37.02 0.00.38 189.734   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 39.50 0.39.58 0.03.32 217.983   3.0
4 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 41.19 0.40.57 0.04.34 241.049   4.0

R1 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 35.46 0.31.26 0.00.00 243   1.0
2 Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 33.41 0.31.31 0.00.05 205.463   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 36.51 0.34.39 0.03.25 262.519   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 38.19 0.35.09 0.04.03 288.945   4.0

R2 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 31.58 0.28.06 0.00.00 243   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 32.51 0.30.08 0.02.13 260.808   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 32.11 0.30.16 0.02.18 247.368   3.0
4 Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 32.57 0.30.50 0.02.55 262.823   4.0

R3 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 33.54 0.29.48 0.00.00 243   1.0
2 Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 33.25 0.31.16 0.01.34 233.812   2.0
3 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 35.14 0.32.19 0.02.45 268.346   3.0
4 Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 35.40 0.33.32 0.03.59 276.584   4.0

R4 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 41.18 0.36.18 0.00.00 243   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 40.02 0.37.38 0.01.26 223.235   2.0
3 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 42.06 0.38.37 0.02.32 255.483   3.0
4 Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 43.25 0.40.37 0.04.37 276.028   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com