event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Regatta 2016

FBYC

Regatta Distance Race 2016

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 6/16
Total Nett
1st Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Star Mist 1.0423 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 142 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Graffiti 1.2249 A-FS Duval 40 84991 Leigh Davidson 61 6.0 6.0 6.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 6/16
Total Nett
1st Hot Knots 1.0442 B-NFS Hobie 33 188 Chuck Watson 141 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Killick .9577 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 190 4.0 4.0 4.0

C-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 6/16
Total Nett
1st Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 3.0 3.0 3.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.57.49 2.01.01 0.00.00 150   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1.49.51 2.02.52 0.01.39 112.713   2.0
3 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 2.22.54 2.07.35 0.07.21 267.4   3.0
4 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 2.15.40 2.14.57 0.14.00 233.545   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0423 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 142 2.25.00 2.31.08 0.28.54 277.229   5.0
6 Graffiti 1.2249 A-FS Duval 40 84991 Leigh Davidson 61 2.58.31 3.38.40 1.19.43 434.101   6.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Hot Knots 1.0442 B-NFS Hobie 33 188 Chuck Watson 141 1.00.05 1.02.45 0.00.00 141   1.0
2 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 1.06.10 1.05.42 0.02.59 195.92   2.0
3 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 1.13.03 1.11.10 0.08.39 258.063   3.0
4 Killick .9577 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 190 1.34.43 1.30.43 0.29.12 453.669   4.0

R1 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 1.15.38 1.06.29 0.00.00 243   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 1.14.38 1.10.10 0.03.56 234.48   2.0
3 Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 1.17.00 1.12.02 0.05.57 254.645   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com