event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Single Handed

FBYC

Si ngle Handed Race- 2016

E Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Jul 23/16
Total Nett
1st Keego II .9913 E Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Untamed 1.0739 E J29 56 Mark Bowman 126 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Vivace .8790 E Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Sushka .9895 E CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 171 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Rampage 0.9577 E J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 190 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Flying Colours .9356 E C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Hot Knots 1.0481 E Hobie 33 188 Chuck Watson 139 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Rory B .9861 E Catalina 34   Byron Lucas 173 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Star Mist 1.0035 E Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Incognito .9529 E J24 2345 Mark Chin 193 10.0 10.0 10.0

R1 - E Fleet - Jul 23/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Keego II .9913 E Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 2.10.40 2.09.31 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Untamed 1.0739 E J29 56 Mark Bowman 126 2.04.19 2.13.31 0.03.43 142.23   2.0
3 Vivace .8790 E Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 2.39.32 2.20.13 0.12.10 296.24   3.0
4 Sushka .9895 E CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 171 2.24.00 2.22.29 0.13.06 228.309   4.0
5 Rampage 0.9577 E J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 190 2.31.00 2.24.37 0.15.46 258.922   5.0
6 Flying Colours .9356 E C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 2.35.35 2.25.34 0.17.09 278.965   6.0
7 Hot Knots 1.0481 E Hobie 33 188 Chuck Watson 139 2.20.10 2.26.55 0.16.35 211.545   7.0
8 Rory B .9861 E Catalina 34   Byron Lucas 173 2.29.08 2.27.03 0.17.47 250.758   8.0
9 Star Mist 1.0035 E Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 2.33.20 2.33.53 0.24.16 269.126   9.0
10 Incognito .9529 E J24 2345 Mark Chin 193 2.42.43 2.35.03 0.26.47 310.161   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com