event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Spring Series 2017

FBYC

Spring Series 2017

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
May 17/17
R2
May 24/17
R3
May 31/17
Total Nett
1st Rampage .9982 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 166 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Moana .9982 A-FS J24   Karen May-Kim 166 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Rumsgone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
May 17/17
R2
May 24/17
R3
May 31/17
Total Nett
1st Karma .8942 B-NFS Aloha 27 53347 Pat Mealiffe 232 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
2nd See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris&Nancy Smith 168 1.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 2.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th Betsea 1.0125 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 158 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 20.0
8th Ariel .8872 B-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - May 17/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9982 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 166 0.52.46 0.52.40 0.00.00 166   1.0
2 Moana .9982 A-FS J24   Karen May-Kim 166 1.04.18 1.04.11 0.11.32 290.025   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0
3 Rumsgone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 DNC         5.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - May 24/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9982 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 166 1.09.09 1.09.02 0.00.00 166   1.0
2 Rumsgone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 1.12.19 1.10.42 0.01.42 191.985   2.0
3 Moana .9982 A-FS J24   Karen May-Kim 166 1.15.28 1.15.20 0.06.19 217.833   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - May 31/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9982 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 166 0.39.20 0.39.16 0.00.00 166   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.42.43 0.43.53 0.04.30 214.809   2.0
3 Moana .9982 A-FS J24   Karen May-Kim 166 DNC         5.0
3 Rumsgone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 DNC         5.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - May 17/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris&Nancy Smith 168 0.33.06 0.32.56 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 0.33.34 0.33.20 0.00.25 176.028   2.0
3 Karma .8942 B-NFS Aloha 27 53347 Pat Mealiffe 232 0.39.19 0.35.09 0.02.30 274.948   3.0
4 Ariel .8872 B-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 0.39.48 0.35.19 0.02.41 283.262   4.0
5 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.40.05 0.35.20 0.02.44 288.137   5.0
6 Betsea 1.0125 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 158 0.35.26 0.35.53 0.02.55 208.141   6.0
7 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 DNC         9.0
7 Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 DNC         9.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - May 24/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.49.32 0.46.39 0.00.00 200   1.0
2 Karma .8942 B-NFS Aloha 27 53347 Pat Mealiffe 232 0.52.16 0.46.44 0.00.06 233.188   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.54.03 0.47.39 0.01.08 254.841   3.0
4 See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris&Nancy Smith 168 0.48.10 0.47.55 0.01.16 183.406   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0125 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 158 0.51.16 0.51.54 0.05.12 221.046   5.0
6 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 DNC         9.0
6 Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 DNC         9.0
6 Ariel .8872 B-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 DNC         9.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - May 31/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 0.43.54 0.43.36 0.00.00 169   1.0
2 Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 0.44.45 0.43.54 0.00.19 180.045   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.46.49 0.44.06 0.00.32 206.899   3.0
4 Karma .8942 B-NFS Aloha 27 53347 Pat Mealiffe 232 0.50.17 0.44.58 0.01.32 251.944   4.0
5 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.51.59 0.45.50 0.02.33 274.034   5.0
6 See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris&Nancy Smith 168 0.46.41 0.46.26 0.02.52 205.166   6.0
7 Betsea 1.0125 B-NFS   0 Brad Smith 158 0.49.47 0.50.24 0.06.44 245.447   7.0
8 Ariel .8872 B-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 DNC         9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com