event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Spring Series

FBYC

Spring Series 2016

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
May 4/16
R2
May 11/16
R3
May 18/16
R5
June 1/16
R6
June 15/16
Total Nett
1st Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0 OCS) 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 16.0 9.0
3rd Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 21.0 14.0
4th Rum's Gone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNF 24.0 17.0
5th Incognito .9878 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 172 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 27.0 20.0
6th Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNF 32.0 25.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
May 4/16
R2
May 11/16
R3
May 18/16
R5
June 1/16
R6
June 15/16
Total Nett
1st See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Streak .9086 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 222 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 22.0 13.0
4th Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
5th Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DSQ) 27.0 18.0
6th Vivace .8790 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 2.0 29.0 20.0
7th Flying Colours .9356 B-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
8th Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 39.0 30.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - May 4/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 01:07:23 1:15:22 0:00:00 105   1.0
2 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 01:18:34 1:18:09 0:02:48 189.05   2.0
3 Incognito .9878 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 172 01:29:09 1:28:04 0:12:51 268.591   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         7.0
4 Rum's Gone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 DNC         7.0
4 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 DNC         7.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - May 11/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 00:59:49 1:06:54 0:00:00 105   1.0
2 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 01:18:40 1:18:15 0:11:25 264.591   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 01:29:14 1:31:40 0:24:06 354.053   3.0
4 Rum's Gone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 DNF         7.0
4 Incognito .9878 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 172 DNF         7.0
4 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 DNF         7.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - May 18/16 at 6.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.24.12 1.26.29 0.00.00 150   1.0
2 Rum's Gone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 1.28.45 1.26.46 0.00.16 179.798   2.0
3 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 1.27.43 1.27.15 0.00.46 173.031   3.0
4 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1.19.33 1.28.58 0.02.13 119.547   4.0
5 Incognito .9878 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 172 1.31.58 1.30.51 0.04.24 200.864   5.0
6 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 DNF         7.0

R5 - A-FS Fleet - June 1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rum's Gone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 0.46.45 0.45.42 0.00.00 178   1.0
2 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 0.48.15 0.48.00 0.02.18 196.591   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.47.36 0.48.54 0.03.07 188.535   3.0
4 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 0.56.39 0.50.35 0.05.28 300.703   4.0
5 Incognito .9878 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 172 0.54.43 0.54.03 0.08.27 276.741   5.0
6 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 OCS         7.0

R6 - A-FS Fleet - June 15/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.43.06 0.48.12 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 DNF         7.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNF         7.0
2 Rum's Gone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 DNF         7.0
2 Incognito .9878 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 172 DNF         7.0
2 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 DNF         7.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - May 4/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9086 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 222 00:49:18 0:44:48 0:00:00 222   1.0
2 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 00:47:17 0:46:57 0:02:10 196.498   2.0
3 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 00:52:08 0:51:41 0:06:57 257.829   3.0
4 Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 01:00:01 0:58:40 0:14:12 357.519   4.0
5 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 DNC         9.0
5 Vivace .8790 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 DNC         9.0
5 Flying Colours .9356 B-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 DNC         9.0
5 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 DNC         9.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - May 11/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 00:55:38 0:55:15 0:00:00 169   1.0
2 Streak .9086 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 222 01:01:52 0:56:13 0:01:04 232.913   2.0
3 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 00:58:56 0:57:25 0:02:14 202.836   3.0
4 Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 01:03:18 1:01:53 0:06:47 247.609   4.0
5 Flying Colours .9356 B-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 01:06:34 1:02:17 0:07:31 281.104   5.0
6 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 01:03:50 1:03:16 0:08:06 253.078   6.0
7 Vivace .8790 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 DNC         9.0
7 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 DNC         9.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - May 18/16 at 6.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8790 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 0.56.02 0.49.15 0.00.00 243   1.0
2 Streak .9086 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 222 0.54.46 0.49.46 0.00.34 228.432   2.0
3 Flying Colours .9356 B-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 0.53.52 0.50.24 0.01.13 218.081   3.0
4 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 0.52.01 0.50.40 0.01.28 196.805   4.0
5 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 0.51.12 0.50.45 0.01.31 187.413   5.0
6 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 0.51.27 0.51.05 0.01.51 190.288   6.0
7 Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 0.52.37 0.51.26 0.02.14 203.705   7.0
8 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 DNC         9.0

R5 - B-NFS Fleet - June 1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 0.40.13 0.39.11 0.00.00 180   1.0
2 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 0.39.34 0.39.17 0.00.07 170.603   2.0
3 Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 0.40.41 0.39.46 0.00.36 186.747   3.0
4 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 0.40.22 0.40.01 0.00.51 182.169   4.0
5 Streak .9086 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 222 0.44.29 0.40.25 0.01.22 241.685   5.0
6 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 0.41.09 0.41.18 0.02.07 193.494   6.0
7 Flying Colours .9356 B-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 0.44.19 0.41.28 0.02.26 239.276   7.0
8 Vivace .8790 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 0.50.06 0.44.02 0.05.32 322.888   8.0

R6 - B-NFS Fleet - June 15/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 0.29.18 0.29.06 0.00.00 169   1.0
2 Vivace .8790 B-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 0.33.13 0.29.12 0.00.07 245.252   2.0
3 Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 0.30.00 0.29.20 0.00.14 182.628   3.0
4 Streak .9086 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 222 0.32.42 0.29.43 0.00.41 235.193   4.0
5 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 0.31.10 0.30.22 0.01.18 205.341   5.0
6 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 0.31.09 0.31.16 0.02.09 205.017   6.0
7 Flying Colours .9356 B-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 0.36.39 0.34.17 0.05.33 312.094   7.0
8 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 DSQ         9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com