event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Summer I Series 2017

FBYC

Summer I Serier 2017

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R2
June 21/17
R3
 
R4
July 5/17
R5
July 19/17
R6
July 19/17
Total Nett
1st Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
4th Gotcha II .9982 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliames 166 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 23.0 17.0
5th Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 5.0 3.0 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
6th Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R2
June 21/17
R3
 
R4
July 5/17
R5
July 19/17
R6
July 19/17
Total Nett
1st Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
4th Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
5th Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
6th Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 2.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
7th Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0

C-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R2
June 21/17
R3
 
R4
July 5/17
R5
July 19/17
R6
July 19/17
Total Nett
1st Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
3rd Wavelength .8411 C-NFS Sonic 23 190 Brian Duerte 272 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
4th Ariel .8872 C-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - June 21/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.57.52 1.04.43 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.10.33 1.12.28 0.07.32 216.001   2.0
3 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 1.13.22 1.12.59 0.08.18 240.651   3.0
4 Gotcha II .9982 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliames 166 1.19.00 1.18.52 0.14.10 289.952   4.0
5 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 1.19.54 1.19.12 0.14.36 297.829   5.0
6 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 1.21.20 1.20.37 0.16.02 310.373   6.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.41.39 0.46.35 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.48.47 0.48.32 0.01.57 191.736   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.49.42 0.49.16 0.02.42 202.882   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.50.26 0.51.48 0.05.05 211.798   4.0
5 Gotcha II .9982 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliames 166 0.52.05 0.51.59 0.05.25 231.861   5.0
6 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         7.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - July 5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 DNF 6.0
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 DNF 6.0
1 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNF 6.0
1 Gotcha II .9982 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliames 166 DNF 6.0
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 DNF 6.0
6 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC 7.0

R5 - A-FS Fleet - July 19/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.10.46 0.10.43 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.09.36 0.10.44 0.00.01 106.297   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.10.43 0.11.00 0.00.17 165.356   3.0
4 Gotcha II .9982 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliames 166 0.12.31 0.12.30 0.01.47 260.555   4.0
5 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 DNC         7.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         7.0

R6 - A-FS Fleet - July 19/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.27.25 0.30.40 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.30.15 0.31.04 0.00.24 157.336   2.0
3 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.32.05 0.31.55 0.01.15 191.201   3.0
4 Gotcha II .9982 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliames 166 0.35.17 0.35.13 0.04.34 250.31   4.0
5 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 DNC         7.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         7.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - June 21/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 0.40.00 0.39.14 0.00.00 176   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.44.29 0.41.54 0.02.49 240.72   2.0
3 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.42.10 0.41.57 0.02.43 207.278   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.42.32 0.43.09 0.03.51 212.571   4.0
5 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 0.44.35 0.43.26 0.04.18 242.164   5.0
6 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.49.10 0.46.42 0.07.51 308.328   6.0
7 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.46.36 0.46.51 0.07.34 271.276   7.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 0.36.58 0.36.16 0.00.00 176   1.0
2 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.37.58 0.37.46 0.01.31 191.62   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.39.35 0.40.09 0.03.50 216.873   3.0
4 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.44.46 0.42.31 0.06.35 297.838   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.48.09 0.48.24 0.12.05 350.687   5.0
6 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 DNF         7.0
7 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 DNC         8.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - July 5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
1 Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 DNF 6.0
1 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 DNF 6.0
1 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 DNF 6.0
1 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 DNF 6.0
1 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 DNF 6.0
6 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 DNC 8.0
6 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 DNC 8.0

R5 - B-NFS Fleet - July 19/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 0.09.53 0.09.42 0.00.00 176   1.0
2 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.10.20 0.10.17 0.00.35 202.291   2.0
3 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.11.37 0.11.02 0.01.24 277.27   3.0
4 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.11.21 0.11.25 0.01.42 261.69   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.12.05 0.12.15 0.02.32 304.534   5.0
6 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 DNC         8.0
6 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 DNC         8.0

R6 - B-NFS Fleet - July 19/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana .9810 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 176 0.26.04 0.25.34 0.00.00 176   1.0
2 See The Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.28.39 0.28.30 0.02.57 233.226   2.0
3 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.28.51 0.29.00 0.03.25 237.657   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.28.49 0.29.14 0.03.36 236.918   4.0
5 Santana II .9497 B-NFS Catalina 30 2420 Karl Zeeb 195 0.32.11 0.30.34 0.05.16 311.497   5.0
6 Tsunami II .9418 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 DNC         8.0
6 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 DNC         8.0

R2 - C-NFS Fleet - June 21/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.47.07 0.41.33 0.00.00 241   1.0
2 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.47.41 0.42.26 0.01.00 248.726   2.0
3 Wavelength .8411 C-NFS Sonic 23 190 Brian Duerte 272 0.51.15 0.43.06 0.01.52 297.358   3.0
4 Ariel .8872 C-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 DNC         5.0

R3 - C-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.41.19 0.36.46 0.00.00 235   1.0
2 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.42.18 0.37.18 0.00.36 250.147   2.0
3 Wavelength .8411 C-NFS Sonic 23 190 Brian Duerte 272 0.47.07 0.39.38 0.03.24 324.342   3.0
4 Ariel .8872 C-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 DNC         5.0

R4 - C-NFS Fleet - July 5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 1.16.29 1.08.04 0.00.00 235   1.0
2 Ariel .8872 C-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 1.33.03 1.22.33 0.16.20 372.854   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 DNF         5.0
3 Wavelength .8411 C-NFS Sonic 23 190 Brian Duerte 272 DNF         5.0

R5 - C-NFS Fleet - July 19/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.11.19 0.09.59 0.00.00 241   1.0
2 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.12.42 0.11.18 0.01.29 319.53   2.0
3 Wavelength .8411 C-NFS Sonic 23 190 Brian Duerte 272 0.15.03 0.12.40 0.03.11 452.936   3.0
4 Ariel .8872 C-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 DNC         5.0

R6 - C-NFS Fleet - July 19/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.16.50 0.14.51 0.00.00 241   1.0
2 Wavelength .8411 C-NFS Sonic 23 190 Brian Duerte 272 0.18.41 0.15.43 0.01.02 311.604   2.0
3 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.17.47 0.15.50 0.01.06 277.256   3.0
4 Ariel .8872 C-NFS Shark 24 1462 Marcus & Dianne 237 DNC         5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com