event burgee venue burgee

FBYC SummerSeries2

FBYC

SummerSeries 2 - 2016

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R3
Aug 10/16
R4
Aug 17/16
R5
Aug 24/16
R6
Aug 31/16
Total Nett
1st Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Rumsgone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 5.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 2.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
7th Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 29.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R3
Aug 10/16
R4
Aug 17/16
R5
Aug 24/16
Total Nett
1st See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0

C-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R3
Aug 10/16
R4
Aug 17/16
R5
Aug 24/16
Total Nett
1st Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 1.5 4.0 2.0 7.5 7.5
3rd Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 1.5 3.0 3.0 7.5 7.5
4th Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 4.0 2.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
5th Meridian .8499 C-NFS Jeanneau Fantasia 27 31286 Aaron Coholan 265 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Cabair Feidh .8858 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 238 5.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 17.0
7th Caer Urfa .8872 C-NFS Northern 29 82 Bill Graham 237 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 22.0 22.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rumsgone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 0.44.22 0.43.22 0.00.00 178   1.0
2 Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 0.45.03 0.44.53 0.01.32 186.924   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.44.07 0.45.19 0.01.54 174.735   3.0
4 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.42.02 0.47.01 0.03.15 147.527   4.0
5 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 0.47.21 0.47.06 0.03.45 216.962   5.0
6 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 DNC         8.0
6 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         8.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 17/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.49.49 0.55.43 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.55.50 0.57.21 0.01.35 166.165   2.0
3 Rumsgone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 0.58.48 0.57.29 0.01.48 196.324   3.0
4 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 1.05.19 0.58.19 0.02.55 262.571   4.0
5 Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 0.59.14 0.59.01 0.03.19 200.729   5.0
6 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 0.59.23 0.59.04 0.03.22 202.254   6.0
7 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 1.01.21 1.00.49 0.05.08 222.247   7.0

R5 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 24/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 0.31.04 0.30.54 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.27.44 0.31.01 0.00.06 106.902   2.0
3 Rumsgone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 0.33.25 0.32.40 0.01.48 211.074   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.45.42 0.46.57 0.15.37 436.219   4.0
5 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 DNF         6.0
6 Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 DNC         8.0
6 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         8.0

R6 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 31/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.43.45 0.48.56 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Rumsgone .9776 A-FS C&C 27 MK V 53 Rick Lalonde 178 0.50.17 0.49.09 0.00.14 180.627   2.0
3 Rampage 0.9947 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 168 0.50.54 0.50.38 0.01.42 187.765   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.53.12 0.54.39 0.05.34 214.389   4.0
5 Gotcha .9965 A-FS Kirby 134 Phil Gwilliams 167 0.56.10 0.55.58 0.07.04 248.73   5.0
6 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.59.05 0.58.34 0.09.43 282.492   6.0
7 Antillia .8928 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 233 DNC         8.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 0.38.34 0.38.42 0.00.00 163   1.0
2 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 0.39.35 0.39.18 0.00.36 177.879   2.0
3 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 0.41.01 0.39.58 0.01.17 198.856   3.0
4 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 0.41.28 0.41.06 0.02.25 205.442   4.0
5 Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 DNC         6.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 17/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 0.37.42 0.37.26 0.00.00 169   1.0
2 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 0.40.19 0.39.17 0.01.53 208.592   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 0.40.41 0.40.50 0.03.23 214.14   3.0
4 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 0.41.51 0.41.29 0.04.05 231.793   4.0
5 Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 DNC         6.0

R5 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 24/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169 0.31.48 0.31.35 0.00.00 169   1.0
2 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180 0.36.26 0.35.30 0.04.01 252.113   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163 0.35.52 0.36.00 0.04.24 241.948   3.0
4 Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170 0.39.36 0.39.15 0.07.45 308.917   4.0
5 Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178 0.43.55 0.42.56 0.11.37 386.35   5.0

R6 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 31/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
  See the Wind .993 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris Smith 169    
  Star Mist 1.0035 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 163    
  Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20286 Craig Castle 180    
  Keego II .9913 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 170    
  Ohana .9776 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Jeff Steiner 178    

R3 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 0.23.24 0.21.54 0.00.00 204.019   1.5
1 Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 0.23.17 0.21.54 0.00.00 201   1.5
3 Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 0.25.30 0.22.25 0.00.36 258.354   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 0.24.34 0.22.32 0.00.42 234.205   4.0
5 Cabair Feidh .8858 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 238 0.26.09 0.23.10 0.01.26 275.172   5.0
6 Meridian .8499 C-NFS Jeanneau Fantasia 27 31286 Aaron Coholan 265 0.29.54 0.25.25 0.04.09 372.199   6.0
7 Caer Urfa .8872 C-NFS Northern 29 82 Bill Graham 237 DNC         8.0

R4 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 17/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 0.25.31 0.22.26 0.00.00 243   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 0.26.40 0.24.28 0.02.13 272.044   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 0.26.09 0.24.35 0.02.18 258.995   3.0
4 Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 0.27.10 0.25.25 0.03.12 284.671   4.0
5 Meridian .8499 C-NFS Jeanneau Fantasia 27 31286 Aaron Coholan 265 0.30.58 0.26.19 0.04.35 380.641   5.0
6 Caer Urfa .8872 C-NFS Northern 29 82 Bill Graham 237 0.35.40 0.31.39 0.10.23 499.341   6.0
7 Cabair Feidh .8858 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 238 DNC         8.0

R5 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 24/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 0.28.39 0.25.11 0.00.00 243   1.0
2 Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 0.29.21 0.27.28 0.02.26 258.745   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 0.29.31 0.27.45 0.02.44 262.494   3.0
4 Cabair Feidh .8858 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 238 0.32.11 0.28.31 0.03.45 322.476   4.0
5 Meridian .8499 C-NFS Jeanneau Fantasia 27 31286 Aaron Coholan 265 0.35.30 0.30.10 0.05.52 397.079   5.0
6 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 0.39.36 0.36.20 0.12.09 489.301   6.0
7 Caer Urfa .8872 C-NFS Northern 29 82 Bill Graham 237 DNF         8.0

R6 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 31/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
  Vivace .8790 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 243 0.00.00          
  Flying Colours .9356 C-NFS C&C 29 Mk II 693 Bob Hickson 204 0.00.00          
  Tsunami II .9402 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 201 0.00.00          
  Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 30 John Redman 216 0.00.00          
  Meridian .8499 C-NFS Jeanneau Fantasia 27 31286 Aaron Coholan 265 0.00.00          
  Cabair Feidh .8858 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 238 0.00.00          
  Caer Urfa .8872 C-NFS Northern 29 82 Bill Graham 237 0.00.00          



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com