event burgee venue burgee

September Races 2020

FBYC

September Races 2020

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
Sept 27
R6
Sept 27
Total Nett
1st Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Tsunami 1.1790 A-FS Bravura 29   Bruce Van Nus 79 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 22.0 18.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
Sept 27
R6
Sept 27
Total Nett
1st Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 14.0
3rd Lions Den 1.0442 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 141 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
4th Tabinta .8709 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
5th Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 24.0
6th Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 43.22 0.42.59 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Tsunami 1.1790 A-FS Bravura 29   Bruce Van Nus 79 44.25 0.52.22 0.07.57 183.836   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         4.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 31.25 0.31.09 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         4.0
2 Tsunami 1.1790 A-FS Bravura 29   Bruce Van Nus 79 DNC         4.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 57.18 0.56.48 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 61.36 1.03.17 0.06.18 212.882   2.0
3 Tsunami 1.1790 A-FS Bravura 29   Bruce Van Nus 79 DNC         4.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 37.42 0.37.22 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 39.32 0.40.37 0.03.09 197.788   2.0
3 Tsunami 1.1790 A-FS Bravura 29   Bruce Van Nus 79 DNC         4.0

R5 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 41.53 0.41.31 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 45.00 0.46.13 0.04.35 212.522   2.0
3 Tsunami 1.1790 A-FS Bravura 29   Bruce Van Nus 79 DNC         4.0

R6 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 44.10 0.43.47 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 43.10 0.44.20 0.00.33 157.062   2.0
3 Tsunami 1.1790 A-FS Bravura 29   Bruce Van Nus 79 DNC         4.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Lions Den 1.0442 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 141 33.43 0.35.13 0.00.00 141   1.0
2 Tabinta .8709 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.46.20 0.40.21 0.05.54 343.976   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.43.13 0.41.03 0.06.09 293.835   3.0
4 Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 DNC         7.0
4 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 DNC         7.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         7.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Lions Den 1.0442 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 141 18.40 0.19.30 0.00.00 141   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 24.40 0.23.26 0.04.09 315.353   2.0
3 Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 DNC         7.0
3 Tabinta .8709 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         7.0
3 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 DNC         7.0
3 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         7.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 48.26 0.46.00 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 50.17 0.46.49 0.00.53 217.782   2.0
3 Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 50.56 0.49.17 0.03.24 225.786   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 59.48 0.53.44 0.08.36 334.975   4.0
5 Tabinta .8709 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 62.11 0.54.09 0.09.22 364.324   5.0
6 Lions Den 1.0442 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 141 DNC         7.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 28.36 0.27.40 0.00.00 184   1.0
2 Tabinta .8709 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 32.31 0.28.19 0.00.44 264.173   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 30.06 0.28.35 0.00.58 214.704   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 31.18 0.29.08 0.01.35 239.268   4.0
5 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 33.03 0.29.42 0.02.15 275.09   5.0
6 Lions Den 1.0442 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 141 DNC         7.0

R5 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 43.43 0.41.31 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 44.05 0.42.39 0.01.10 200.002   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0442 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 141 42.32 0.44.25 0.02.46 178.856   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 51.16 0.46.04 0.05.03 298.005   4.0
5 Tabinta .8709 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         7.0
5 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         7.0

R6 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 39.22 0.38.05 0.00.00 184   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 40.18 0.38.16 0.00.12 197.88   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0442 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 141 39.25 0.41.10 0.02.56 184.744   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 55.06 0.49.30 0.12.42 417.974   4.0
5 Tabinta .8709 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         7.0
5 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com