event burgee venue burgee

Fall Series

FBYC

Fall Series 2021

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Sep 12
R2
Sep 12
R3
Sept 19
R4
Sept 19
R5
Sept 26
R6
Sept 26
Total Nett
1st Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson 170 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
3rd Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
4th Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 23.0 18.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Sep 12
R2
Sep 12
R3
Sept 19
R4
Sept 19
R5
Sept 26
R6
Sept 26
Total Nett
1st Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Streak .9371 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
4th Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 4.0 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
5th Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - Sep 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson 170 48.29 0.48.04 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 48.48 0.52.07 0.03.48 173.732   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 52.08 0.53.33 0.05.21 213.019   3.0
4 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 DNC         5.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - Sep 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson 170 1.14.01 1.13.22 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.16.35 1.18.40 0.05.09 189.815   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.14.12 1.19.14 0.05.30 171.415   3.0
4 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 DNC         5.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson 170 1.05.15 1.04.41 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 1.04.52 1.06.45 0.02.01 166.643   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.06.49 1.11.21 0.06.15 183.72   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.10.04 1.11.58 0.07.06 212.182   4.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson 170 49.08 0.48.42 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 49.24 0.50.50 0.02.04 173.101   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 51.09 0.54.37 0.05.33 193.454   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 58.08 0.59.43 0.10.43 274.672   4.0

R5 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson 170 0.58.03 0.57.33 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.58.38 1.00.20 0.02.43 175.742   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.58.17 1.02.14 0.04.24 172.297   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0

R6 - A-FS Fleet - Sept 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson 170 0.47.58 0.47.33 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.46.13 0.47.34 0.00.01 149.152   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.44.58 0.48.01 0.00.26 134.261   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - Sep 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 41.31 0.37.18 0.00.00 229   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 39.54 0.37.54 0.00.37 204.451   2.0
3 Streak .9371 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 41.55 0.39.17 0.02.07 235.074   3.0
4 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 40.30 0.40.09 0.02.52 213.562   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         6.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - Sep 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 1.12.28 1.07.55 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 1.17.32 1.13.38 0.06.02 245.26   2.0
3 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 1.22.48 1.14.24 0.07.13 289.188   3.0
4 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNF         5.0
5 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         6.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 46.45 0.44.24 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Streak .9371 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 49.38 0.46.31 0.02.15 231.785   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 46.34 0.48.00 0.03.30 192.661   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 57.17 0.51.28 0.07.52 329.383   4.0
5 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNC         6.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 46.53 0.44.32 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Streak .9371 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 48.50 0.45.46 0.01.19 219.807   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 47.13 0.48.41 0.04.02 199.241   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 58.21 0.52.26 0.08.48 340.874   4.0
5 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNC         6.0

R5 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.45.58 0.45.34 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Streak .9371 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.50.11 0.47.02 0.01.34 222.419   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.52.14 0.49.36 0.04.15 247.904   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 1.02.44 0.56.22 0.12.01 378.433   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         6.0

R6 - B-NFS Fleet - Sept 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.35.12 0.33.26 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.35.27 0.35.08 0.01.44 199.236   2.0
3 Streak .9371 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.39.39 0.37.09 0.03.59 270.401   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.50.28 0.45.21 0.13.16 453.679   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com