event burgee venue burgee

Summer 1 - 2021

FBYC

Summer 1 - 2021

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Jul 7
R2
Jul 14
R3
Jul 21
R4
Jul 28
Total Nett
2nd Illawarra 1.0659 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 126 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
4th Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
5th Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
1st Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Jul 7
R2
Jul 14
R3
Jul 21
R4
Jul 28
Total Nett
3rd ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
1st Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 170 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 DNF 10.0 10.0

C-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Jul 7
R2
Jul 14
R3
Jul 21
R4
Jul 28
Total Nett
4th Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
2nd Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
1st Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
3rd Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
5th Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 20.0 20.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - Jul 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
3 Illawarra 1.0659 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 126 DNC         6.0
2 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.56.25 1.00.15 0.08.45 226.335   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 DNC         6.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         6.0
1 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.49.28 0.50.54 0.00.00 149   1.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - Jul 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0659 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 126 1.10.10 1.15.21 0.00.00 126   1.0
5 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.19.26 1.24.49 0.08.52 195.656   5.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 1.17.35 1.16.54 0.01.34 181.75   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.15.51 1.17.55 0.02.29 168.721   3.0
4 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 1.17.21 1.19.36 0.04.07 179.996   4.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - Jul 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0659 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 126 0.43.00 0.46.11 0.00.00 126   1.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.48.28 0.51.45 0.05.13 193.053   3.0
5 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 0.52.37 0.52.09 0.06.02 243.956   5.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.50.25 0.51.47 0.05.28 216.972   4.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.47.46 0.49.09 0.02.53 184.467   2.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - Jul 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
5 Illawarra 1.0659 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 126 DNC 6.0
1 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNF 5.0
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 DNF 5.0
1 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNF 5.0
1 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 DNF 5.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - Jul 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
3 ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 DNC         4.0
1 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 170 0.53.35 0.53.07 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 0.53.27 0.55.06 0.01.56 168.578   2.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - Jul 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
2 ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 1.16.16 1.18.03 0.13.23 269.736   2.0
1 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 170 1.04.56 1.04.22 0.00.00 170   1.0
3 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 1.19.27 1.21.54 0.17.01 297.751   3.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - Jul 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 0.30.46 0.31.29 0.00.00 152   1.0
2 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 170 0.32.08 0.31.51 0.00.22 176.584   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 0.32.30 0.33.30 0.01.57 183.179   3.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - Jul 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
2 ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 DNC 4.0
2 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 170 DNC 4.0
1 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNF 2.0

R1 - C-NFS Fleet - Jul 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
3 Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.56.14 0.50.31 0.03.47 274.537   3.0
2 Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.56.13 0.48.57 0.02.06 274.337   2.0
1 Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.49.37 0.47.07 0.00.00 195   1.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         6.0
4 Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         6.0

R2 - C-NFS Fleet - Jul 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
4 Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 1.26.43 1.17.55 0.13.50 348.685   4.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 1.26.16 1.15.08 0.11.04 344.793   3.0
1 Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 1.08.57 1.05.29 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 1.11.52 1.06.54 0.01.32 220.23   2.0
5 Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         6.0

R3 - C-NFS Fleet - Jul 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
5 Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 DNC         6.0
2 Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.35.05 0.30.33 0.02.14 293.36   2.0
1 Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.30.07 0.28.36 0.00.00 195   1.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0.36.00 0.33.31 0.05.17 311.514   4.0
3 Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.34.28 0.32.18 0.03.57 281.147   3.0

R4 - C-NFS Fleet - Jul 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
5 Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 DNC 6.0
1 Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNF 5.0
1 Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 DNF 5.0
1 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNF 5.0
1 Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNF 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com