event burgee venue burgee

Summer 2 - 2021

FBYC

Summer 2 - 2021

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 4
R2
Aug 11
R3
Aug 18
R4
Aug 25
Total Nett
1st Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 2.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th Illawarra 1.0599 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 133 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 16.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 4
R2
Aug 11
R3
Aug 18
R4
Aug 25
Total Nett
1st Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 5.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th SeaCastle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 16.0 16.0

C-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 4
R2
Aug 11
R3
Aug 18
R4
Aug 25
Total Nett
1st Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 6.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 6.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Mystic I 1.0253 C-NFS   6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 25.0
6th Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 1.06.47 1.06.12 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.31.38 1.34.08 0.27.11 382.629   2.0
3 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 1.36.07 1.38.55 0.31.47 420.99   3.0
4 Illawarra 1.0599 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 133 DNC         6.0
4 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNC         6.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0599 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 133 0.12.47 0.13.33 0.00.00 133   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.13.20 0.13.43 0.00.10 155.994   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.13.47 0.14.43 0.01.06 174.807   3.0
4 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 0.14.56 0.14.48 0.01.16 222.885   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.15.57 0.16.23 0.02.46 265.388   5.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.39.19 0.40.23 0.00.00 150   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.41.41 0.42.54 0.02.26 183.193   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.40.36 0.43.21 0.02.47 167.999   3.0
4 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 DNC         6.0
4 Illawarra 1.0599 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 133 DNC         6.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.57.48 0.59.29 0.00.00 149   1.0
2 Illawarra 1.0599 A-FS   34166 Chris Viscount 133 0.56.09 0.59.31 0.00.02 133.287   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Victoria Dickson 170 1.02.27 1.01.54 0.02.27 193.282   3.0
4 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.00.10 1.04.15 0.04.28 171.538   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         6.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
1 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNF 5.0
1 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNF 5.0
1 ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 DNF 5.0
1 SeaCastle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNF 5.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.15.45 0.15.37 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 0.15.56 0.16.26 0.00.47 176.652   2.0
3 ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 0.16.10 0.16.33 0.00.55 185.117   3.0
4 SeaCastle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC         5.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.38.06 0.37.46 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 SeaCastle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 0.40.03 0.39.01 0.01.17 199.246   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 0.39.00 0.40.12 0.02.22 183.498   3.0
4 ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 0.40.02 0.40.58 0.03.08 198.996   4.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sarabella .9913 B-NFS Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.35.49 0.35.30 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 ZeeBoat II 1.0235 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 152 0.34.56 0.35.45 0.00.15 155.907   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0309 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 0.37.52 0.39.02 0.03.26 202.706   3.0
4 SeaCastle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 0.44.30 0.43.21 0.08.03 308.537   4.0

R1 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 DNF 6.0
1 Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNF 6.0
1 Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 DNF 6.0
1 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNF 6.0
1 Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNF 6.0
6 Mystic I 1.0253 C-NFS   6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 DNC 7.0

R2 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.16.38 0.15.48 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.18.20 0.17.11 0.01.29 255.958   2.0
3 Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.23.18 0.20.56 0.05.43 434.051   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         7.0
4 Mystic I 1.0253 C-NFS   6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 DNC         7.0
4 Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         7.0

R3 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.37.49 0.35.26 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.38.09 0.36.14 0.00.50 208.328   2.0
3 Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.43.04 0.38.42 0.03.37 286.912   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0.43.30 0.40.30 0.05.26 293.838   4.0
5 Mystic I 1.0253 C-NFS   6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 DNC         7.0
5 Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         7.0

R4 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.36.25 0.34.35 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Vivace .8985 C-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.40.29 0.36.22 0.01.59 261.604   2.0
3 Streak .9371 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.39.41 0.37.11 0.02.47 248.501   3.0
4 Mystic I 1.0253 C-NFS   6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 0.39.25 0.40.25 0.05.41 244.134   4.0
5 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         7.0
5 Tabinta .8709 C-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com