event burgee venue burgee

August Races 2020

FBYC

August Races 2020

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 12
R2
Aug 19
R3
Aug 26
R4
sept 2 2020
Total Nett
1st Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R2
Aug 19
R3
Aug 26
R4
sept 2 2020
Total Nett
1st Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Tabinta .8971 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 230 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th Malgre Tout .9449 B-NFS Catalina 30 4476 Jessica Templin 198 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 1.52.20 1.51.21 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 1.58.45 2.02.12 0.10.33 202.641   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNC         5.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 41.45 0.41.23 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 43.01 0.44.16 0.02.48 187.337   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 47.19 0.48.36 0.07.02 246.191   3.0
4 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 47.38 0.50.52 0.08.53 250.525   4.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 44.19 0.43.56 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 44.07 0.47.07 0.02.59 167.421   2.0
3 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 47.41 0.49.04 0.05.00 213.411   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - sept 2 2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 45:11 0:44:47 0:00:00 170   1.0
2 Lions Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 43:28 0:46:25 0:01:32 148.289   2.0
3 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 DNC         5.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
  Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195    
  Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229    
  Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184    
  Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207    
  Tabinta .8971 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 230    
  Malgre Tout .9449 B-NFS Catalina 30 4476 Jessica Templin 198    

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 45.47 0.43.29 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 47.51 0.46.18 0.02.55 221.923   2.0
3 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 52.49 0.47.27 0.04.25 286.625   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 53.49 0.50.06 0.07.07 299.652   4.0
5 Malgre Tout .9449 B-NFS Catalina 30 4476 Jessica Templin 198 56.09 0.53.04 0.10.08 330.049   5.0
6 Tabinta .8971 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 230 59.17 0.53.11 0.10.49 370.868   6.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 48.48 0.43.51 0.00.00 229   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 47.36 0.45.12 0.01.26 213.498   2.0
3 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 49.25 0.46.00 0.02.19 236.967   3.0
4 Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 47.52 0.46.19 0.02.33 216.943   4.0
5 Tabinta .8971 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 230 60.54 0.54.38 0.12.01 385.316   5.0
6 Malgre Tout .9449 B-NFS Catalina 30 4476 Jessica Templin 198 DNC         7.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - sept 2 2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 35:56 0:34:08 0:00:00 195   1.0
2 Sarabella .9675 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 184 35:49 0:34:39 0:00:33 193.064   2.0
3 Vivace .8985 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 42:07 0:37:50 0:04:08 297.633   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 43:17 0:40:18 0:06:38 316.997   4.0
5 Tabinta .8971 B-NFS Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 230 DNC         7.0
5 Malgre Tout .9449 B-NFS Catalina 30 4476 Jessica Templin 198 DNC         7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com